Studio Notre Dame De La Garde

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Studio Notre Dame De La Garde Marseille is nestled in the Castellane et Prefecture district of Marseille, nearly 5 minutes' walk from Pierre Paul Puget. The apartment is situated just 1.7 km from Marseille Saint-Charles train station and just near Petit Chantier bus station.

A range of in-room comforts, including a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as soundproof windows, are featured in a dressing area and a seating area. At Studio Notre Dame De La Garde, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

The apartment is equipped with self-catering amenities such as a refrigerator and kitchenware, providing guests with the opportunity to prepare their own meals. This accommodation is equipped with coffee/tea making facilities, providing guests with a convenient and enjoyable stay. Offering Mediterranean cuisine, Sepia is merely 150 metres from Studio Notre Dame De La Garde.

The public municipal park "Parc Borely" is approximately 10 minutes' drive away, while Musee du Savon de Marseille La Licorne Museum is approximately 500 metres from this apartment. Studio Notre Dame De La Garde is 2.3 km from the 190 boutiques Les Terrasses du Port Shopping Mall in Marseille. Also, the medieval Abbaye Saint Victor Abbey is merely a 6-minute walk away. Estrangin - Préfecture tube station is not far from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Studio Notre Dame De La Garde Marseille
Le Pharo, Emplacement Exceptionnel 2 Minutes Du Vieux Port Appartement Renove
Mobile-only price

Le Pharo, Emplacement Exceptionnel 2 Minutes Du Vieux Port Appartement Renove

6.4
Pleasant 14 reviews
183 m from property
USD 109 USD 98
per night
Superbe Appartement Vue Mer Vieux Port Saint Victor
Mobile-only price

Superbe Appartement Vue Mer Vieux Port Saint Victor

8.0
Very Good 20 reviews
229 m from property
USD 163 USD 147
per night
Vieux Port
Mobile-only price

Vieux Port

8.0
Very Good 65 reviews
304 m from property
USD 164 USD 148
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Provence
    28 km

    Train stations

    Marseille Saint-Charles Train Station
    1.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number13207021577WF
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Studio Notre Dame De La Garde located?
      Studio Notre Dame De La Garde is set in the Castellane et Prefecture district of Marseille, approximately 5 minutes' walk from Pierre Paul Puget.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Studio Notre Dame De La Garde?
      Make sure to visit Pierre Paul Puget (200 m) and the public municipal park "Parc Borely", located 3.4 km from Studio Notre Dame De La Garde, while staying at Marseille.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Studio Notre Dame De La Garde?
      Guests can stay at Studio Notre Dame De La Garde for a minimum of €127 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Studio Notre Dame De La Garde?
      Dining venues near Studio Notre Dame De La Garde include Sepia and SEPIA Le chalet du jardin restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Provence
    28 km

    Train stations

    Marseille Saint-Charles Train Station
    1.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Studio Notre Dame De La Garde Marseille

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close